LEGAL NOTICE

EDITOR

Company: Break Events Group

Headquarters: 4 square La Fontaine 75016 Paris

France office address: 50 Quai Louis Bériot 75016  Paris

+33 (0) 1 75 43 29 01

Mail: tastywines@break-events.net

Siret: 84976698500014

PUBLICATIONS DIRECTOR

Olivier Darras and Minh Tri Phan

DESIGN AND ACHIEVEMENT

This site was created by the communication and events agency OSUN.

https://osuncom.fr

HOST

This site is hosted at OVH

WWW.TASTYWINES-ROADSHOWS.COM

This site complies with French law, and under no circumstances does www.tastywines-roadshows.com guarantee compliance with the foreign legislation that would apply to you, as long as you access the site from other countries.

SITE GENERAL CONDITIONS

These Terms and Conditions (CGU) are intended to govern the terms and conditions of use of the site accessible at the address www.tastywines-roadshows.com. (‘Site’) published by BREAK EVENTS GROUP (‘Company’). Is user anyone browsing the Site.

ACCEPTANCE AND MODIFICATION OF TERMS OF USE (CGU)

The use of the Site is subject to compliance with these CGU. Every user acknowledges that they accept GUCs, without reservation, simply because of their use of the Site.

CGUs may be amended by the Company at any time to reflect changes in the Site and changes in applicable regulations. The new version of the CGUs will be made available on the Site.

The user is invited to consult them regularly.

RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE CONTENT OF THE SITE

Break Events Group disclaims any liability for any damages that may result from the use of the information on this website. Therefore, you are fully responsible for using this information. Break Events Group also disclaims any responsibility for any inaccuracy, inaccuracy or omission. Users of this site are invited to tell us about any errors or corrections by borrowing the contact form.

RESPONS SITE RESPENENCES

This website contains hyperlinks to other sites as well as references to other sources of information. These links and sources of information are available to you as an indication only. Any changes to these links do not in any way involve the responsibility of The Break Events Group.

TECHNICAL RESPONSIBILITY

Break Events Group disclaims any responsibility for difficulty accessing www.tastywines-roadshows.com or connection interruptions for any damage or virus that could infect your computer.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

Break Events Group reserves all intellectual property rights on this website as well as its content. In accordance with the copyright protection provisions, any reproductions of even partial graphic elements, the structure of the site or content is strictly prohibited without prior authorisation from the publisher. However, requests for reproduction scans and/or exploitation through other media can be made using the contact form available to you for this purpose.

The Site and each of its components, including, but not exclusively, texts, brands, logos, sounds, music, layouts, media, icons, and more generally, all visual or sound elements are protected by property rights. company or one or more third parties have transferred the right of use to the Company.

PRIVACY POLICY/PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

TastyWines is committed to protecting your privacy when you use the site www.tastywines-roadshows.com. The personal data transmitted to TastyWines is only intended for the use of TastyWines, is confidential and will not be transferred to third parties.

In accordance with the Law of 6 January 1978 “Computer Science and Freedoms” and European Regulation No. 2016/679 as well as the cnil’s recommendations, you have the right to access, object, rectification, suppression, portability and limitation of treatment of personal data. In accordance with the regulations, you can exercise your right at any time by contacting the Company by email the address tastywines@break-events.net

Your personal data will not be kept beyond the duration strictly necessary for the purposes pursued as stated above in accordance with applicable regulations and laws. In this regard, the data can be stored for up to 3 years from the last contact. Your personal data is erased when retention times expire. However, your data may be archived beyond the durations provided for the purposes of research, finding and prosecuting criminal offences for the sole purpose of making the data available to the judicial authority. Archive means your data will be anonymized and will no longer be searchable online.

COOKIES, TAGS AND TRACERS

When browsing our website, information about your browsing can be stored through files called “Cookies.”

The cookie allows you to track navigation or analyze browsing behavior, including:

  • to measure the website’s www.tastywines-roadshows.com attendance as well as its content
  • customize the view of content that’s available to you

You can change your cookie preferences through the navigation software you use.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND RESERVED RIGHTS

All rights to the hardware and content of this site (including, in a non-limited way, texts, images, web pages, sounds, videos and software with codes, interfaces and website structure), visual presentation and mind , the design and their compilation, are the property of BREAK EVENTS GROUP and that of those who granted us a license, an operating right. The Internet user accepts that this material be used in accordance with these conditions or according to the terms of a written authorization on our part, of the companies of our group or of those who granted us licenses or rights, and that it is forbidden to copy, multiply, disseminate, make public, distribute, operate commercially, adapt, translate, modify, merge, share or make available to any person in any way for any purpose or to make them derivatives without prior agreements.

BRANDS

The user can visit this site and is free to print the written material of this site for personal and non-commercial use. Any other form of copying, electronic, printed or otherwise, is prohibited and may be a violation of national or international intellectual property laws or other laws. In addition, it is not permissible, unless it is written agreement on the part of BREAK EVENT GROUP, to reproduce, disseminate, make public, distribute, adapt, translate, modify, merge, share or make available to any person. to create derivatives or similar materials, or to use it in any way for commercial purposes.

VARIOUS

If any of the clauses were declared null and void, it would be deemed unwritten but would not result in the nullity of the other clauses in these GUCs. The Company’s failure to exercise any of the rights arising from these GUCs does not constitute a waiver to assert its rights.

APPLICABLE RIGHT – COMPETENT JURIDICTION

These CGUs are subject to French law.

Any disputes that may arise as a result of the application of these GUCs and cannot be resolved by amicable settlement are subject, notwithstanding a plurality of defendants and/or a guarantee appeal, even for emergency proceedings or procedures conservatories in reference or by request:

 

  • for disputes with one or more individuals, in the jurisdiction of the competent French courts;
  • for professional disputes, to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts in the jurisdiction in which the Company is headquartered.